New Zealand is known for its green pastures and peaceful environment, making it an attractive location for migration and retirement. However, gaining access to this country is proven to be difficult due to stringent rules and requirements. But with the help of professional New Zealand immigration agents in Dubai, your dream to migrate to New Zealand from Dubai is not only possible but easy and hassle-free..

APPLY NOW

Student Visa

Studying in New Zealand can be an amazing international experience. Before beginning your study abroad adventure in New Zealand, you will need to consider whether you need a student visa, what you need to apply for this, and how much time you need to leave. New Zealand also offers beautiful nature to discover, bustling cities to explore and ever-changing seasons to keep things exciting. You can enjoy New Zealand’s high-quality teaching standards and gain internationally recognized qualifications.

NEW ZEALAND STUDENT VISA PROGRAM

INTERNATIONALLY-RENOWNED EDUCATION SYSTEM - New Zealand is one of the world’s best places to live and study.

WIDE RANGE OF COURSES IN ALL FIELDS – The New Zealand Government has set strong quality controls to keep high standards of world class education

UNBEATABLE LIFE STYLE

EDUCATION SYSTEM is preparing you to be JOB READY

STAY BACK UPTO 3 YEARS and WORK FULL TIME

PERMANENT RESIDENT visa options AFTER STUDY

THE MAIN TYPES OF STUDENT VISA ARE:

Fee-Paying Student Visa

this visa allows you to study full-time at an accredited New Zealand institution for up to four years. You are also able to work 20 hours per week during term time and full-time during semester breaks.

Exchange Student Visa

you should apply for this visa if you are studying in New Zealand as an exchange student. The visa allows you to study in the country for the duration of an exchange programme that lasts up to four years. You can also work 20 hours per week during semesters and full-time during holidays.

Pathway Student Visa

this visa allows you to study up to three separate courses in a row within the country, lasting up to five years. This is great if you want to get a taste of New Zealand’s diverse culture under one student visa and really build your expertise. You are entitled to work 20 hours part-time during term and full-time during breaks.

Foreign Government-Supported Student Visa

you should apply for this visa if you have a foreign government-funded scholarship or loan. This visa allows you to study in New Zealand anytime between three months and four years, provided you can show evidence of the foreign support you will receive during your studies. You can also work 20 hours per week alongside your studies and full-time out of term time.

PR BY INVESTMENT

FAMILY VISIT VISA